?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2010 @ 03:34 pm
ANM's Introduction Post - OPENED FOR A LIMITED TIME!  
This is the new home for ANM's membership request!

ANM is closing the membership again! This is due to the flood of joining request per day that go over 100 request. So the moderators decided to close the membership until we can finish all the pending request. We will also need to re-organize the team so that we can release better videos in the future. Please be understanding about this. When we open the membership again, you will definitely know.

And do not send PMs to the admin or team members. We will definitely tell you if we re-open the membership again.

- ANM staffs -


ANM is opening its membership for a limited time! It's a special offer from us. Go and click the join button right now. And remember to read the instruction below first!


Hello :)

This is a community created by Juu in order to keep her private journal separate. This community is for subbed files only.

There are seven maintainers of this community, Juu, Andrea, Ecchan, Glacial, Tenjo, Cindy and Sweetmaryz.

You only have to make an introduction post here, and then click the join button.

MAKE SURE THAT YOU LEAVE A COMMENT HERE FIRST BEFORE CLICKING THE JOIN BUTTON.

NOTICE!
If you've been rejected, please check if you've left an introduction comment in this post. Do the step again, and we'll approve your membership request. If you did leave a comment and we missed it, please pm chan4yasu or leave a new comment.

Lastly, WELCOME! ^_^

REMEMBER!!
Our main community is ao_no_michi , not this community. This community (anmfansubs ) is created for the sake of our updates. Releases will be in ao_no_michi  only! So add ao_no_michi !!
 
 
 
niinochanniinochan on December 25th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
Join your community? **
Hello!! =D I'm Niinochan! :D I'm an Arashi fangrl from France, so I'm sorry if I make some mistakes in english... >.<

I promise I keep your releases for me! I won't redistribute them. I won't reupload them... I promise I'll follow your rules! :)

So please, let me join your community! >w<
Onegaishimasu! <3
niinochanniinochan on January 4th, 2011 09:43 am (UTC)
Re: Join your community? **
Hey! <3 Thank you for accept me! <3
Honto ni Arigatou gozaimasu! >w< <3 <3
Ureshiiii :D
bvnoemibvnoemi on December 25th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Hello I want to be a part of this community! Thanks! :D
bvnoemibvnoemi on December 25th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
I will follow your rules!
Ichigolove92kuromi17 on December 25th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
hi i'm yesenia from the United States and i want to join this community and i promise to follow all the rules.
harunomasuharunomasu on December 28th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
Please click join button at here => http://community.livejournal.com/ao_no_michi/profile
so that we could approve yor membership.

Reply at this comment after you do so.
celestedorocelestedoro on December 26th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC)
Hello~
I've wanted to join this comm for a long time now~
I live in Hungary, and I'm a fairly new Arashi fan.
I love Ohno and I love to make pixel dolls~
prochiprochi on December 26th, 2010 08:31 am (UTC)
Konnichiwa..... My name is chi, an arashi fan. Biases are Ohno and Sho (cuz my friends already took Aiba, Jun and Nino :P) i love watching the boys in their shows but i dont know Japanese. I'm grateful for subbers who are generous in sharing their sub works. And most importantly, i only download vids for my own personal watching. Thanks...
asuka_suminoeasuka_suminoe on December 26th, 2010 10:47 am (UTC)
Hi! You guys can call me Asuka! I started being an Arashi fan a few months ago so I'm still kinda new to this. I'm also new to livejournal so I'm trying to join more Arashi related communities.

thx for your time!
aichan_2aichan_2 on December 26th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
hi, ai here..
I would like to join the community. I want to share the love of arashi with all of you.
<3 <3
emokitty921 on December 26th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
Hey! i been wanting to join this community for a long time now. So please accept me.
Thankyou for all you hard works.
chiunfixablemess on December 26th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
Hey there!
I really wanna join your comm, hope you could add me :)
Thanks very much!

Cheers!
akanishimassu on December 26th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
hello!
Merry Christmas and a happy new year! even though christmas is over haha. thanks for opening the membership!
florence here, and i'm a big time fan of NEWS, esp Tegomasu and Massu. hees. but i've recently started watching arashi videos and they are really damm cute!!! XD
arashi fans, yoroshiku onegaishimasu! cos i'm joining the big arashi fandom too! :D
tbfkiy9ontbfkiy9on on December 26th, 2010 04:04 pm (UTC)
Hi,
hope you let me in this community
i promise to not upload or share in streaming site
just for my personal view
and thanks for your hard work
めぐ | Meghandouble_parka on December 27th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
Hello! I'm Meghan, & I'd really love to join your community ^o^
I can only imagine how difficult subbing all these videos of Arashi are, & I really appreciate all your hard work !
Hope you accept me ~ :D
akanishimassu on December 27th, 2010 01:56 am (UTC)
Hi! I am from Singapore and I hope to join your community:) I promise I won't redistribute your files in any way.. thx:)
s0hhuixins0hhuixin on December 27th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Hi! I hope to join your community.I am a new arashi fan from Singapore so I really hope to join your community:):)
kanako_tankanako_tan on December 27th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
Hello. (:
I'm Alex and from California. I'm getting back into Arashi (I took a break because of school) and so I'm trying to catch up on Arashi's variety shows so I'd like to join your community.
harunomasuharunomasu on December 28th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
Please click join button at here => http://community.livejournal.com/ao_no_michi/profile
so that we could approve yor membership.

Reply at this comment after you do so.
(no subject) - kanako_tan on December 29th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)